International Association of Shotokan Karate (IASK)

Home Training Videos About the club Events

IASK LIST OF CURRENT DAN GRADE

IASK 9thDan (Kyudan)
Nicholas B. Adamou
IASK Chief Instructor Chairman and Grading Examiner  


7th Dan (Sichidan)

N.A.A.P. Chandana Kumara (IASK Sri Lanka)

Riza Yehiya, Iain Tyrie,  Zenos Christo


6th Dan (Rokudan)

    Steven McManus, Milan Kotouc(IASK Prague),

5th Dan (Godan)

Patrick Prendergast,   

Norman Hull

Siris Karadia


4th Dan (Yondan)

Rajan Patel,  Laurie Turner,

Lubos Prager (IASK Prague), Iva Sinfeltova (IASK Prague)

Roman Mozr (IASK Prague), David Hooper, Jon Hugo


3rd Dan (Sandan)

Lal Amarasuriya (IASK Sri Lanka),  Alison Bird,

Rahul Raghavan (IASK India), Monika Tabarrok,  

Rosario Torrisi, Vladimir Charvat (IASK Prague),  

Petr Vlasak (IASK Prague), Denise Zitkova (IASK Prague),

Petr Soukup (IASK Prague), Aditya Baral, Richard Hull


2nd Dan (Nidan)

 Daleep Rupra,  Ramin Tawab,  

Paul Foster,  Sally Prendergast,

Biranavi Kirupakaran, Avanti Weerasinghe, Max Kupfer,

Abenash Baskaran, Darren Turner

Richard Bromberg, Lukos Knotte (IASK Prague)


1st Dan (Shodan)

Robert Pottle,  Shriya Patel,  

Jagdip Rupra,  Sneh Rupra,

Lorner Tyrie, Simon Tyrie,

Vyshnavi Kirupakaran,

Luxmi Thayaparan, Sagar Patel

Kail Shanker, Kiren Shanker,

 Iftikha Hussain, Arthavan Tharumarasa,

Reon George, Abeshaa Mahendran,

Benjamain Kah Lok-Chan,

Bilal Ali-Hasdell, Peter Bainbridge,

Rohan Patel,  Asmi Chauby, Aryan Chauby,

Salma Hamid, Khadija Hamid,

Abdul Qadir Hamid, Jeen Sylvian,

Alexander Scales, Vahesan Ramanan

Zakariya Umeh, Jude Umeh,

Maxim Van Aeken, Eneko Lane

Mel Kadiric, Frotan Mir Fawad

Dhilan Kerai, Daraius Sarkari,

Richard Buchtele (IASK Prague),

Jacob Malir (IASK Prague), Thomas Varhanik (IASK Prague),

 Tan Kadiric, Basem Hakim,

Virgilio Genarro, Georgia Genarro, Sania Kotecha,

Vasnavi Patel, Thomas Varhanik (IASK Prague),

Tan Kadiric, Alex Benta, Emily Turner,

Saeed Riazi, Zak Kupfer,  Fatimha Khan